Do I need to keep an official log book?

Yes. Under Section 140 (1) of The Merchant Shipping Law (2005 Revision) all Cayman ships are required to keep an official log book. An official log book can be obtained by shopping online or by contacting our Head Office or our European Regional Office in the UK.